Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2020-11-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 873
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Anderson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Renaissance Paint The Town Red
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Anderson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Anderson
- Entry: 111
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Tanzanite's Incommunicado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Basels Bull Kennedy At Texcan
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann Love Her Madly By Galore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG MC's Musashi Poker Face
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Salsa's All Eyes On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morningglow's Thank You For The Music
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.