Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2020-11-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1562
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Harrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Moonstone's Silver Bullet Explorer CGC TKN TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC CGC NAJ TKN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Mystic Fire Kiss The Blarney Stone
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 213
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Chef's Bourbon Street Princess Of Goldshields
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Safron D'Luxueux
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's Believe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.