Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2020-11-20
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 552
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: D &D Hill Country's Out of Inc
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Tru North's Shogun WWPD WWPDA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Rasels Bull Kennedy At Texcan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs.Doris
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Myarka Lady Maybach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Guardians NoNo Noelle V Rochill
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.