Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2020-11-21
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 641
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Moondance That's the Truth 42 At Fox Run
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Cy'era Alba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Fieldfine Legends Of The Past JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mirage's I Don't Dress Off The Rack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Felixville's Set Fire To The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Flashfires Fireball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Merci Cotonis Jiadore Louis
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Widget's Heavenly Body
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.