Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2020-11-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 520
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Sketchbrook-Chebaco Ooo-la-la
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lil Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Intuition's It Must Be Love With Palaquin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 89
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Gingko De Zora Petra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Cirnef Faith Trust & Pixy Dust @ X-Cellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Amber's Have Faith With Warwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Lordsett Banana Foster
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Mabilo Thanks For The Memories
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Halo Cyan's Leader of 300
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.