Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Gulfport, MS 2020-12-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 573
Best In Show
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Kelly's Ring Of Fire CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Runway's Southern Charm At Double R
Sporting Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Big Sky's Rock Solid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Art Deco Bila Obora
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tivio Del Oro She's All That At Lake
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roger Gifford
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Onak N Double T's The Way Of The Force
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Alchemist Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove BCAT
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat HT CA CGCA
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Hunting Girl VT Bos
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.