American Kennel Club,Inc. Orlando, FL 2020-12-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 3872
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
- Entry: 102
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 611
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Hive Talking
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
- Entry: 102
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 611
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 637
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 572
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 551
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 542
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cashlane's Witch Of Blackbird Pond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 584
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin Stansell
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Entry: 575
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 19
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga-Dzhaga CM6
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.