REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB Petaluma, CA 2014-09-07
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 807
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's Augustus
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Emma Prescott
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's Augustus
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH 7Seas Parfait Whoa Is Me
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium Seafarer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: 90
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Shira Yuri's Great White
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Clarion Camelot Convergence
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Asgard's Kierkegaard
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.