Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 3796
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marianne McCullough
- Entry: 72
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 697
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marianne McCullough
- Entry: 72
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 697
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 759
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 491
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin-Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 589
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Holly Wood's Vengence N Seven Days
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak 'Stouch Of Gold
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 428
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 565
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Chebo's George MacFie
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 434
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 459
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.