Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association Ocala, FL 2021-01-31
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1813
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jane Alston Myers
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jane Alston Myers
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 352
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Meyer
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Jorogz' N Sodo Windstar Performer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA WAC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Tru North's Shogun WWPDA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noel Sharm De Lux
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.