Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers Association Tallahassee, FL 2021-02-25
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 2268
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Megan J. Mello
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Glendby's Tantalizing Treasure
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Megan J. Mello
- Entry: 40
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Fireside Drums Of Autumn NJP BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 419
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trakehhndachs Roccia Sunrise XO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Low Country's Spirit In The Sky
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom Maximus The Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Blackwith Asias That Tequila Swagger At Asia
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT FDC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Iron Horse Miracle On The Hudson At
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.