SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB, INC Vallejo, CA 2014-09-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1167
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Oldwest Change of Hue
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cat N Pats Luck Of The Irish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Jamora Bahia Shiraz Tuscan Sun
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Christie C. Smith
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River Silverice Solstice
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Snowaires Next Generation
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Allegro Rockstar
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Dynasty's BR Donald Rockefeller
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium Seafarer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Amor's Suit N Tie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Vily's Apolo Ohno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 155
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Kiveteles
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.