MISSISSIPPI STATE KENNEL CLUB Jackson, MS 2014-09-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 595
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Midnight Romance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydach's Catching Fire V Gleishorbach
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH MarginnisFredricka V Ruf Knabe
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: I Am Mary Full Of Grace From Sonbar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Cadbury's Wanna Go Fast?
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rivers Powerful Storm Of Nature
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blanchettes El Blanco Torbellino
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Motif's Unstoppable At Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH War Bouviator Ekabu's Deringer @ Dewerker
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Breezy Oak's Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Deep River Black Ice
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.