Concho Kennel Club, Inc. Midland, TX 2021-05-09
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 706
Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Madrone Field of Dreams
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Signet Amelia Bedelia
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni's Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: CH Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM4
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Fyrewater's Northern Lights
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Dognewsis St Bow
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Jespersens Silverton Karsten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Picasso's Diamond Dude
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Pic D'Arlee Panache
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM7
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.