Two Cities Kennel Club Gridley, CA 2021-05-15
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1056
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: 20
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer And Sailor All Hands On Deck
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Marenda-Oreille The Blacklist
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca's The Jaywalker
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Allegro's Lucky Number Seven
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH CU Seilge Of Neaden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Far Away Nyte Star Of Asta
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Gemini's Rock N Roll Fantasy V Intrigue
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally George
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tregoad's Once Upon A Time
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Phylaw Full Metal Jacket
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Paullet DeLong
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Palmridge's Signature In Blue
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Jamong Of Winter Blossom
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Gedeona Von Weisse Orchidee
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Empee's Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cabernet Gregmar It Started With A Wicked Whisper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Belmark Powder River Prowess
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.