Carroll Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2021-05-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1170
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Diamella Oh My Goodness
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Shinego
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Fly'N High LLanerch Mr. Wonderful
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 237
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Rose Mountain's Pink Legacy TDN
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Airdawin Find It Here At Severn River
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Scenic Byway JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Longlesson Fly Me To The Moon II
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: Aberdeen & Crossroads You Say Potato
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of The Line With Pal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hebe Camargo Sunland BR
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleanntan Graceful Dancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chadwick Best Seller ll
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Alexander
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Dengar Call Me George!
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Diamella Oh My Goodness
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Siren N Stagecoach's Takeit To The Limit
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Musicbox N Willowcreek Wine In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Long Gschwender
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'NBird That's All Folks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. John Boozer III
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Midnight Sun Lady Of The Night
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.