Kokomo Kennel Club Greentown, IN 2021-05-23
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 866
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Mar-El-To's Throw Me A Kiss
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Sovereign's Legendary Disciple JH
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCHS Bluespruce's Blitzen De Ginkgo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Rima Siham Sahara CA BCAT
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Boccaccio Of Parnassus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Gingerblu For The Love Of The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Rubad Love The One You're With @ Moonfox
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.