Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2021-05-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1549
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Amy Gau
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Anna Fransden
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 684
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From MTN-to-SEA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Amy Gau
- Entry: 45
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 684
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Blackwitch Asias Win It With A Shot Of Tequila
Sporting Group
- Judge: Amy Gau
- Entry: 182
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Wreaking Havoc
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Ceilidh Wild Irish Rose CD BN RI OA OAJ CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita J. Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Hallam Bakhu's Lex Is Dancing At Giza Al Mia
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH spieth's Moonlight Molly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 318
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Trademark's Redhot Bristal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Ham
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Roving Acres Daisy If I Do
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Highland Downs What A Man Gotta Do @ SFR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Timeless Stars Are The Limit Edition
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Hermy's Dog Gone Your'e So fine
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 250
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.