Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Coeur D'Alene, ID 2021-05-31
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1042
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 508
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Kuligowski
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 508
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHS Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Royal Flush's Still Taking Chances
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 76
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: McMullin's Buttoned Up At Moxie
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Lotus' Treat Me Like A Queen
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Fehring
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Struck It Ritz
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Mamiya's Power Confidential
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Essardi Heaven's On Fire CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Colburn Carpe Diem
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Nordicsol Don't Stop Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.