Plainfield Kennel Club Freehold, NJ 2021-05-31
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 898
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Morgan Miller
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathryn Markey
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Show Kurazh Yuna
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Morgan Miller
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Lowchen
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 157
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHG Foxvale's Fire Fly PCD BN RE NJP NFPBCAT DN DJ RATN TKN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Kreeksyde-Linmar Iszabrock'N My Darlin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Agape & Adili's Prim & Proper
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sundiata Tezeta's T'Ej BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Bullrinkles Wizard of Oz
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Pouch Cove's Where There Is A Way Cayuga
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. April Clyde
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kaatskill's Top Flight
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Chadwick Scuttlebut
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Never Say Never Again
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH laureate Dominus
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steel River
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows Turn Back Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.