Baton Rouge Kennel Club Gonzales, LA 2021-06-04
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 891
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Marquis Kiss My Bare Black Booty HL
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Evangeline Thibeaux
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Kelly's Ring Of Fire CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 148
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Crosswind Acadia's resting Beach Face
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Belcanto His First Name Is Agent BCAT
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's The Church Lady
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni's Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mirage's I Don't Dress Off The Rack
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxfield Little Bit Of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC THD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Camloch Persuasion
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.