Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2021-06-05
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1209
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sally J. Carr
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sally J. Carr
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathryn Markey
- Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Ramblin Red Slamdunk Buckpasser CGCA MH TKI DN
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Snow Hill Memphis Blues
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Mil
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lyonnese Premium Blend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight To Remember
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Oh Shucks
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tokie Trend Factor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan's The Wonder Of You
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Cespa's Steal The Spotlight
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Stardust License To Thrill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.