Mississippi Valley Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2021-06-05
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1152
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Taura Svajunas
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Trent Simmons
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Priderock's Aeden Of Mobukhosi
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Abbey's Don't Leave Me This Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Lobato's Copa Copa Havanna
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Justa Go All The Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Thorny Rose
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Edenshire Cricklewood Crackerjack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Evelyn Gregory
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Briardale's Remember The Ark
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Boxwood's Margrita Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Taura Svajunas
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.