Calcasieu Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Charles, LA 2021-06-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Lilywhiteis Rumors Fly Like Confetti With Hallm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 113
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rotojet's Revelation
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kehre's Royal Flush
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: DC Baha Bahrain SC
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's The Church Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cinnibon's Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Asphodel's Esperanza V Mar-Gra
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Nevars A Ransom For Redchief VD Wolken
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Dulcinea's Great Illusionist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm Anagel Best Dressed
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Lilywhiteis Rumors Fly Like Confetti With Hallm
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Agapeis McKenzieis The Answer Spears
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Amorenekid Latino Heat At Monterrey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Windmill's We Will Rock You
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.