Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2021-06-11
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 884
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alixandra Inskeep
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Summit's Four Fans Of Freedom JH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Whatever Turns You On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Benway's Garnet Cut MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Issibass's Llarkin
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Kyrov's Sword Dance
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.