Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2021-06-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 680
Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: DiAnn Flory
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryant Janetzke
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: DiAnn Flory
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Cavu A Beautiful Day For Flying
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Merry Oak's Lost Shaker Of Salt
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: Clussexx The Admiral Of Beowulf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 112
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Gabrielle Rockytop Blossoming Meadow
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Nor'Easter Sing Like A Cowboy At Beowulf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Larchwood Misty Valley A Canterbury Tail
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Kamikaze's Triple Max Prisoner
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Alpine Glo's Goddess Of Empathy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowaire-D.B.F. Leap Of Faith
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Whindancer's Marvelous Night For A Moondance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Silhouette's Skip To My Lou
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Flolin & Shep's New Years At The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Heathen's Raise A Glass Slainte
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana's Shape Of My Heart BCAT
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Sambuca Monterrey Wandering Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Shadow Hill's Ancient Stars
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Mickena's Ghost Of Christmas Yet To Come
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Bogle The Sheriff Of Mayberry
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Moonstone Vivacious RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Dimonde's New Year's Resolution
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.