Starved Rock Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2021-06-17
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1080
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Parcel
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: Szumeria's No Greater Love CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Parcel
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David R Miller
- Entry: 179
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Skye's Come Dance With Me
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Country Kisses W
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Fireside Lazy D What Would Gary Do CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Steinwald's Queen Of Hearts CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Randenn's One Punch Knockout
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche Star Command At Westview
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Taura Svajunas
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Paceaway Eye Liner
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 138
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Brittemar's Be Merry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hills Hit Me With Your Best Shot @ Sentry JHA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.