North Shore Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2021-06-18
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Kbri Pinafore Achievement Hunter TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Entry: 139
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Pointsetter's Night Train Arrives @ Seasac MH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Ivy League's Al Fresco TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Undermountain Stylish Debut Of Marquis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Pebwin Bie Pie Birdie
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tokie Trend Factor
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CCGC CA
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan's The Wonder Of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Timberwind's Magical Mystery Tour CGCA BN RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.