Marshfield Area Kennel Club Marshfield, WI 2021-07-24
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 476
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Houha's Really Hits The Spot CGC BN CD RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 106
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Horizons Saturday Night Cruze
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Chiffon Rocket Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Callaid Slaine Merremia Emo'Di
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Hundelben Puff Puff Pass
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Brandauridge Big Easy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Vanity's Favorite Dealy sin Envy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Valegro
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Fantasia's Bonsai So Far So good
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Honor Adelheid Double Stuff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Kj's Like A Boss ATT
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Owyhee's The Labyrinth At Daydream
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB LoMar On Parade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Linderlands Mr. Garnet Sheltoon
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Hive Talkin'
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.