OX RIDGE KENNEL CLUB Goshen, CT 2014-09-20
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 718
Best In Show
- Judge: James M. Brown
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James M. Brown
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan Carr
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Vanessa Barrera
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windsor's Chairman of the Board
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Black Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan Carr
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathi Brown
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Sheffield's Knight At The Top Spot
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Fox Valley Not Your Average Joe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Templar Takin'Care Of Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Picture Book
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Nightwind's Little Ricky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Macdega Allegiance
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Applewood's Piano Man
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.