Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. Doswell, VA 2021-08-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1083
Best In Show
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne Conti
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert E. Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Inferno
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne Conti
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert E. Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 192
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Nikolodeon's Here's Lookin To The Future
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Italica's Sheik Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Norman Kenney
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gina Wieser
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's And Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech You Know The Drill
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Northpointe Spennithorne Thyme After Thyme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Janice Pardue
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Entry: 160
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Peek-A-Boo's Emma Stone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB La Chanson's Playing To Win ATT CGC FDC BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.