Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2021-08-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 619
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Stephen J. Schellenberg
- Entry: 24
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Stephen J. Schellenberg
- Entry: 24
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 126
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 68
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Tugar's America's Top Model
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antara's Free Your Mind And The Rest Will Follow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 31
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 91
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Paceaway Eye Liner
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.