Jesse James Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2021-08-21
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 887
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jeanie Hynes
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Bama's-N-BJ Win-Chester
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jennie Hynes
- Entry: 12
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Sydney Massey
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Mochalabs Wreck It Ralph
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 94
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kehre's Royal Flush
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Greenstone Candylabs Enchanted
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Svora's White Stag
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Always Mind Eraser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: Avalonis Clearly Canadian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Pretty Little Liar
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Halo Cyan's Leader of 300
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Obsidian's No Limits
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.