Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2021-08-23
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1627
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Nancy Jean Gallant
- Entry: 33
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Polly (Mrs Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 729
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Cobblestone's 24 Karat Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Nancy Jean Gallant
- Entry: 33
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Polly (Mrs Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 729
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Jaime Hubbard
- Entry: 285
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Caliah's Freedom To Roam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Issibass's Llarkin
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer CGC BCAT SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Richard J Lewis
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sunny N Chiya Sea The Starts TKN CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Cor Caroli's Mission To The Stars CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr James Fehring
- Entry: 203
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Prestige ETS In The Air Tonight
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Sandstorm Anangel Best Dressed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Redfox's Slam Dunk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms Nancy Jean Gallant
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.