Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2021-08-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1099
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Svora's White Stag
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Erregen's Champagne Bubbles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 80
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Dancer
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Run With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Copperidge's Dazzling Indigo Blue
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Isengard's Monaco De avila
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.