Lexington Kennel Club Inc Lexington, KY 2021-09-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1229
Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 147
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Wil-Orion Crown Royal Just Teasin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Lascard de la Lande de Bourberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Encore N Kazuyo Queen's I'll Do Anything
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: CH Rima Siham Sahara
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Hillwood's Lexington Queen
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Pinnacle A Drop Of Whiskey
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Rich-Lie's Mystic Nymph CGCU TKE CAA BCAT CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Algrand Berni Orso CD RE FDC RATO NDD DS CGCA TKI BN DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 106
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 174
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Tauro Svajunas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Calibre's Filthy Rich
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Life Is A Highway
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.