Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Biloxi, MS 2021-09-03
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 517
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Blackwitch Asias Win It With Tequila N Bling
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Bordelon
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch At Woodspring
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Magic City's Still On The Road TKN
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH East Hill Wild Meadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni's Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Mimbres Marala Golden Chalice
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Hajji's It Must Be Love SC BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Bayleigh's Take Notice
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Truelegance Moonlight Mile
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Raywin's The Emperor's Steps
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Galaxy of Odins Thor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Elysium's Brave New World D'Assisi
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Lochlan's Uproar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Jory's Double Delight
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: Harmony Fable's Funny Honey Of Mine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.