Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2021-09-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 990
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alessandra Wagner
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Vicki Sandage D.V.M.
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Marquee Miles And Miles To Cairncroft
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Luckenbill
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Vicki Sandage D.V.M.
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protea's Oh Dredger BCAT CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Redridge Noble Empress Of The Night
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Silverskates My One And Ohno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Robin K. Riel
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk's V Woldorf's Unforgetable Fire
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alcher TMac Prince Of Darkness V Gentry CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Ferguson Jones
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Soaring Spirit Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Bedlem Fairy In Training At Tamaran
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Djb's Hooray For Hollywood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Vicki Sandage D.V.M.
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Winstride's Mae The Road Rise Up Av Nordost CD BN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.