GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Grand Junction, CO 2014-09-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 472
Best In Show
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Wendy Grudin
- Entry: 3
- Class: Master
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Glaciers Ringing In The New Year
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side JC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Pirata II De Viamonte CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mt. Joy's The Promised Land At Dune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Norman Patton
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie V Sole Baye
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Warfox Peppermint Twist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Norman Patton
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Redrock's Chip Off The Old 'Rock"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood Voodoo Child
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Brave Heart Blue Warrior
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.