Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2021-09-06
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 892
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Casey Walker
- Breed: Shiba Inu
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Catalina's Capture Your Heart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 349
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Plum Creek Ghostbuster CGCA CGCU
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Mjcranch Plumb Tuckered Out Huntin' For TR
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Redridge Noble Empress Of The Night
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Kingsgold Guilty As Zin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.