BURBANK KENNEL CLUB Van Nuys, CA 2014-09-27
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 945
Best In Show
- Judge: Roger S. Pritchard
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Roger S. Pritchard
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Margo E. Klingler
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Stonehenge Sea Dog Built Tough BN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Premier's All About Avatar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Irving Bonios
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Energy Elegance Bufori
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Cabezon's Life Is A Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Atas Grauman's Gypsy Run Through
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Thunderhead's Luna's Dark Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Margo E. Klingler
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mayfield Cashing In At Torrey Pine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Camacho
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Yu Kou's Keep On Lunv U CGC
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Aery's Bambalam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summertime Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Richard Camacho
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Cy'Era Tesoro
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.