Mobile Kennel Club Mobile, AL 2021-09-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: David Bolus
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Bolus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Paperback Rider
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Karli Pixley
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm N Darnobid Old Town Road
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Vztop's Hillside Sweet Child O'Mine
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowshoe Whistle While You Work RN CA DCAT CGCA TKA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Finnabair Life In The Fast Lane
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Uwharrie Rhamah Little Firefly
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG QB And Hickory Hill's Grand Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Double D's Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Windrushs DHF Beets Barrett Battle Star Galacti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.