North Georgia Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2021-09-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 973
Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alyeace Geary
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Alura Boccalupo Good Vibes
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Paquette
- Entry: 119
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sastya's Hallmark Hall Of Fame
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceanodarbydales Flash Gordon Saviouroftheuniverse
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Marinella's Fit For A King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dreamtime's Sweet Treat
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' The Sky's The Limit At Doc's
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lisa Graser
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Somethin' To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 138
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Overtop China Run Like The River
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 175
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Redbrook Mi'Amore
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Heels 2 Ewe Rumor Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Ahz's Singing In The Rain CM CGC BCAT ATT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.