Roaring Fork Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2021-09-17
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 714
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Krukar
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Weatherby's Rough Rider
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Krukar
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Tad Walden
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mariposa de La Brise CGCTKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Tad Walden
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Trovins El Guardian De La Paz
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 77
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Solarsnow Light My Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Passion Ionmhain Norman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Bonnfel's Day Dream Believer SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy My Star Dust CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Ryzingstar's Born Free
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M. Denman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Envoys Hard Cider BN CD RN CGC
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Fur Band Extreme Ascent
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Custom's Trump This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Trovins El Guardian De La Paz
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Weatherby's Rough Rider
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sandhill's One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Blanch-O Kaylen's A Little Bit Rustic
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.