Tyler Texas Kennel Club Sulphur Springs, TX 2021-10-16
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 487
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Judith V Daniels
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Judith V Daniels
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Karen J Hynek
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Firestorm Grayland Nuttin' But A Thang! Windswept
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lexi Jones
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Karen J Hynek
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB DC Dorae Spread Your Wings V Corrbelle RN CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dalsland N Kytra's Frozen In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Karasar's Ruswynn Ravishing
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Aliki Redfaire O'La Time To Put On Makeup SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Karen J Hynek
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Whiskey Mac's Satin Doll
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Indra-Windycity You Are My Sunshine BCAT CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Lonecreeks Your Momma Don't Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith V Daniels
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Bruch Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Helen G Tomb-Taylor
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Kabar's Riding The Wave At Toyland N Charmin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Keelypso's On The Threshold Of A Dream Pola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Karen J Hynek
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Kimeric Calloway Having A Blast At Countryside
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs Judith V Daniels
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Goddess Kahli
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.