FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC. Romulus, NY 2014-09-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1585
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Homer Russell Hastings III
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Hull
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpipers Castles In The Air
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Marjetta Jersey Girl
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Navarone's Back In Black RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gerald C. Penta
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Burningwood's Up And At'Em
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Woodland Park's Low Country Benne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J Ferris
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Irvonhill Leave It To Me
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Steve Keating
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Sashi's Love On The Run
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Tartanside Savoir-Faire
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Wallbanger Fringe
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J Ferris
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: LK Peter Pan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.