Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2021-11-14
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1466
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ashley Whitney
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 552
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Polaron's Don't Stop Believe N CGCA CGCU
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ashley Whitney
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 552
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 231
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: Reidwood A Lasting Impression
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Freespirits Blue Hawaii
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Karasar's Roadrunner Renaissance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceanodarbydales Flash Gordon Saviouroftheuniverse
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Brynjulf Don't Cross The Streams CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Seneca's Dragon On Our Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Reverie's Barnstable Classic Satire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's Fighting Irish
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Blackwitch Heaven Sent CA TKN BCAT
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's Thank You For The Music TKN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Epic's Not Ready To Confess!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB I'm Special Sequel's Guided Missile
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ignacy Dobrana Para
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.