Madera Canyon Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-14
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1080
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Petermann
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 25
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB MC's Come And Get Your Love At DJ's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Nyircsaszari Varazslatos
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Pun Kotzky Jabrwoki Dizzy Miss Lizzy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robertson
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom Valley High Hopes Henry Of Stillwater
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 162
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Tova's Faster Than Lightning
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Farsight Argos Renegade of Pern CA RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.