Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2021-11-20
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1525
Best In Show
- Judge: Jeffrey Pepper
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jeffrey Pepper
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 LaBrise Chanson d'Amour FDC CGC ATT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deidre Petrie
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Moira McGroarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deidre Petrie
- Entry: 29
- Class: ---
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 302
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Mapleglo's Black Tie Affair CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Carol Reisman
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Trireme The Continental
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Mariner Surrey Hill Resting Beach Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Peter Gaeta
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Crosswind's There's No Crying In Baseball
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Peace River's She's Got This CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: George Milutinovich
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 LaBrise Chanson d'Amour FDC CGC ATT
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Vista Winds A Case Of Gentleman Jack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.