Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc. Shakopee, MN 2021-11-20
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 783
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Fantasia N' Brenich Rosemary Sugar N' Spice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lucy Prichard
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 488
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Millcreek's On A Starquest
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 37
- Class: ---
- Name: Avery Lembke
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 488
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Golden Gait's I Hope You Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Picasso V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Sporting Fields Dashing Windfall
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Snowshoe's Where Flowers Bloom TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Millcreek's On A Starquest
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me CD WAC CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN CGC
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Flyin Torpedo The Ark CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Fantasia N' Brenich Rosemary Sugar N' Spice
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln BN RN SCN SIN SEN CGCA
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Summerstone's Till The Cows Come Home BCAT Act 1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Mi-Pao's Rose Bud
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Rosepoint Navigator
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Mylyn Karina Absolute Suzie
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Cattail Ridge Happy Go Lucky
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Raggletaggle Lambluv Irish Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.